directly line or wait distance: Kilometers: 942.71 km.

You are watching: Distance from south korea to japan

Miles: 585.77 miles.Nautical Miles: 508.68 NM. estimated flight time: 1.03 hours. (With average plane speed of 567mph).

See more: Is It Safe To Microwave Paper Towels, Can You Microwave Paper Towels


This page displays distance through Distance Map
between countries south Korea and Japan. The distance is displayed in km, miles and also NM units. Central locations in the southern Korea and Japan are supplied to calculate the distance. Additionally the estimated plane flight time is displayed.
South Korea street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10742.1311.77
Canada8578.529.4
Japan942.711.03
France9383.7310.28
South Africa13172.6114.44
UK8857.369.71
Brazil17604.1419.29
Germany8569.279.39
Poland8051.758.82
Indonesia4324.954.74

Japan street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10149.9511.12
Canada8082.328.86
France9849.6310.79
South Africa14086.1615.44
UK9199.9810.08
Brazil17369.5919.04
Germany9047.989.92
Poland8575.349.4
Indonesia4821.395.28
Argentina18069.1419.8

South Korea street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
North Korea493.310.54
Japan942.711.03
Taiwan1506.991.65
Hong Kong1999.52.19
Macao2052.982.25
China2118.262.32
Mongolia2323.752.55
Philippines2629.872.88
Northern Mariana Islands2698.372.96
Guam3021.883.31

Japan distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
South Korea942.711.03
North Korea1043.411.14
Taiwan2163.782.37
Northern Mariana Islands2212.962.43
Guam2613.572.86
Hong Kong2786.83.05
Macao2845.943.12
China3046.613.34
Mongolia3068.523.36
Philippines3072.153.37